Get started17 Inmans Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 2AN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £450,000 is 24.8% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 26.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 83 m² it's 30% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
17 Inmans Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 10 years.
£360,500
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 17 Inmans Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,343
Street avg £4,344
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Half Moon — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

29 June 2012Most recent
£360,500
+7.6%over 4 years14 February 2008
£335,000
+37.0%over 3 years7 December 2004
£244,500
+52.9%over 2 years25 July 2002
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2AN: £708,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
GU32 2HD
Closest school
0.4 km
Sheet Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.