Get started36 Sandringham Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Petersfield (GU32 2AA). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. At 50 m² this is the 10th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–158 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 36 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 30.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£399/sq ft) was about 40.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £215,000.
36 Sandringham Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 27 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 27 years.
36 Sandringham Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,300
Street avg £3,123
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 March 2025Most recent
£215,000
+11.7%over 8 years20 January 2017
£192,500
+134.9%over 16 years26 May 2000
£81,950
+36.6%over 1 year10 July 1998
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2AA: £292,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU32 2JB
Closest school
0.6 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.