Get started60 Sandringham Road is a semi-detached house in Petersfield (GU32 2AA). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 52 m² this is the 18th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–158 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 36 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 26.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £205,000.
Price for 60 Sandringham Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 28 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 28 years.
60 Sandringham Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,942
Street avg £3,148
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2023Most recent
£205,000
+35.8%over 12 years31 March 2010
£151,000
+0.7%over 5 years24 June 2004
£149,950
+233.2%over 9 years12 April 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2AA: £292,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.