Get started6 High Cross is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Froxfield, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1642 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £625,000 is 47.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 22.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
6 High Cross's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2022
6 High Cross valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 9 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 9 years.
On co₂ emissions, 6 High Cross runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
62 (D)
Street avg 51 (E)
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 132 m²
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

31 August 2012Most recent
£425,000
+30.8%over 8 years12 December 2003
£325,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in GU32 1EQ: £345,000 (2019–1995).
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
GU32 1NL
Privett Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Froxfield Church of England Primary and Pre-School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB