Get started1 Eames Cottages is a three-bedroom property in East Meon, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1QG). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. 6 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Eames Cottages has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
CONSERVATORY TO REAR AND PORCH TO SIDE
Latest sale on 1 Eames Cottages was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£495,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 13 years.
19 October 2015Most recent
£495,000
+135.7%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

CONSERVATORY TO REAR AND PORCH TO SIDE
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 July 2004
£210,000
+13.5%over 1 year22 August 2002
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 1QG: £395,000 (2023–2016).
GU32 1NL
Old School House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
East Meon Church of England Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.