Get started32 Dellfield is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Froxfield, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an F (score 35), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 is 28.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 21.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold January 2020 for £272,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
32 Dellfield sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2025
32 Dellfield has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 25 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
32 Dellfield is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,238
Street avg £3,182
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

24 January 2020Most recent
£272,000
+8.8%over 4 years5 January 2016
£250,000
+220.5%over 17 years4 December 1998
£78,000
+38.1%over 3 years19 May 1995
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 1EH: £350,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU32 1NZ
Dellfield — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Froxfield Church of England Primary and Pre-School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.