Get started27 Dellfield is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Froxfield, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 47.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). A recent sale: £335,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Dellfield's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2025
27 Dellfield has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 22 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 27 Dellfield runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,807
Street avg £3,087
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

11 July 2025Most recent
£335,000
+8.1%over 3 years16 February 2022
£310,000
+24.0%over 4 years1 September 2017
£250,000
+55.3%over 14 years28 August 2003
£161,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 1EH: £350,000 (2020–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU32 1NZ
Dellfield — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Froxfield Church of England Primary and Pre-School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.