Get started6 Ashford Chace is a two-bedroom property in Steep, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1AB). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. Last sale on file: £457,500 in March 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A recent planning application at 6 Ashford Chace was refused — worth checking the council file.
Discharge Condition 3 - Stud Wall of approved application SDNP/24/03508/LIS - Removal of stud wall
6 Ashford Chace has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£457,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 25 years.
25 March 2024Most recent
£457,500
+8.3%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

Discharge Condition 3 (Stud wall) of approved LBC application SDNP/24/03508/LIS
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 March 2021
£422,500
+161.6%over 20 years29 June 2000
£161,500
+29.2%over 1 year11 June 1999
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 1AB: £1,250,000 (2024–2014).
GU32 1PQ
Stoner Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Steep Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.