Get started4 Marcelle Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Grayshott, Hindhead, Hindhead (GU26 6LR). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. At 69 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (64–69 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (76 versus a worst of 66). The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£397/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £295,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 21 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 4 Marcelle Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,275
Street avg £3,488
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

27 January 2025Most recent
£295,000
+1.0%over 6 years23 February 2018
£292,000
+28.4%over 10 years27 July 2007
£227,500
+37.9%over 3 years4 December 2003
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6LR: £400,000 (2023–2017).
1 President Cottages School Road Grayshott Hindhead
Sold Jul 2023
2 Clarks Cottages School Road Grayshott Hindhead
Sold Mar 2021
Barn Oaks School Road Grayshott Hindhead
Sold Nov 2020
3 Marcelle Court School Road Grayshott Hindhead
Sold Apr 2019
1 Clarks Cottages School Road Grayshott Hindhead
Sold Aug 2017
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
GU26 6NQ
School Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Grayshott Church of England Controlled Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.