Get started3 Heather Court is a two-bedroom property in Hindhead (GU26 6AN). It has council tax band C.
Held since October 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Heather Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£134,000
Growth on file: 19.5% per year over 4 years.
18 October 2002Most recent
£134,000
+103.0%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

26 October 1998
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6AN: £200,000 (2016–2013).
GU26 6QN
Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Beacon Hill Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.