Get started10 Heather Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hindhead (GU26 6AN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 649 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 9 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and outbuildings. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 17.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 68% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 8 EPCs).
10 Heather Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2022
Latest sale on 10 Heather Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 18 years.
£213,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 10 Heather Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,532
Street avg £2,288
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

15 April 2016Most recent
£213,000
+25.3%over 2 years13 May 2013
£170,000
+54.5%over 10 years23 May 2002
£110,000
+76.0%over 3 years6 August 1998
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6AN: £185,000 (2015–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU26 6QN
Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Beacon Hill Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.