Get started2 Whitestone Woods is a semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (April 2024) returns an A (score 92), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
Sale prices here have lagged Woking HPI: -47.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£633/sq ft) was about 23.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it sits well below the postcode median (136 m² across 3 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £545,000 in April 2024.
2 Whitestone Woods's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£561,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -47.6% per year over 2 years.
£545,000
Growth on file: -47.6% per year over 2 years.
On price per m², 2 Whitestone Woods stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,813
Street avg £5,947
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Bird in Hand — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

24 April 2024Most recent
£545,000
-67.3%over 1 year2 August 2022
£1,665,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in GU22 0DA: £750,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
GU22 0EP
Closest school
0.3 km
Hoe Valley School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB