Get started33 Bosman Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6JN). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1279 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £621,000 sits 59.2% above the 2013 sale of £390,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 25.9% below the postcode norm. At 119 m² it's 18.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 17 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (January 2013).
33 Bosman Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2022
33 Bosman Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£621,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 11 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 33 Bosman Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,283
Street avg £4,926
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Windmill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

28 January 2013Most recent
£390,000
+36.8%over 10 years16 April 2002
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6JN: £535,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU20 6EA
Closest school
0.5 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB