Get started29 Bosman Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6JN). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £633,000 is 18.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£502/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £535,000 in February 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
A tree works application was refused at 29 Bosman Drive in 2021.
T1 - Oak - Cutting back branches to reduce overhang over garden by approx 3-4m and reshape. Works subject to TPO 01/76.
29 Bosman Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£633,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 29 Bosman Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,404
Street avg £4,775
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Windmill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

T1 - False Acacia - c. 8m tall by 5m wide. Fell - the purpose of this is to widen and re-lay the driveway. The client is happy to replant a replacement nearby.
12 February 2021Most recent
£535,000
+137.8%over 18 years5 April 2002
£225,000
+28.6%over 3 years23 October 1998
£175,000
+25.9%over 1 year14 February 1997
£138,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6JN: £421,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU20 6EA
Closest school
0.5 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.