Get started35 Bosman Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6JN). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a self-contained annexe. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 44.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £575,000 in February 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£602,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 27 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 35 Bosman Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,637
Street avg £4,758
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Windmill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

1 February 2024Most recent
£575,000
+6.5%over 7 years20 January 2017
£540,000
+188.0%over 18 years4 September 1998
£187,500
+17.2%over 1 year27 June 1997
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6JN: £421,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU20 6JA
Closest school
0.5 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.