Get started52 Heathpark Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6AR). It has a recorded floor area of 238 m² (around 2562 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Held since July 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,083,000 sits 106.3% above the 2005 sale of £525,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 32.4% below the postcode norm. At 238 m² the property is well over the postcode median (163 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode.
52 Heathpark Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
52 Heathpark Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,083,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 4 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 4 years.
52 Heathpark Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,206
Street avg £3,845
Floor Area
238 m²
Street avg 156 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 July 2005Most recent
£525,000
+38.9%over 4 years9 April 2001
£378,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6AR: £765,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
GU20 6JA
Closest school
1.1 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB