Get started65 Heathpark Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6AR). It has a recorded floor area of 182 m² (around 1959 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£475/sq ft) was about 59% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £930,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
65 Heathpark Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
Latest sale on 65 Heathpark Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£882,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 28 years.
£930,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 65 Heathpark Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,110
Street avg £3,663
Floor Area
182 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

Erection of a single storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory.
12 August 2025Most recent
£930,000
+379.4%over 27 years29 August 1997
£194,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6AR: £750,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
GU20 6BP
Closest school
1.1 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB