Get started50 Heathpark Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6AR). It has a recorded floor area of 183 m² (around 1970 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £895,000 is 39.8% above the 2017 sale price.
50 Heathpark Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
50 Heathpark Drive has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear single story rear extension and external alterations.
50 Heathpark Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£895,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£640,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 50 Heathpark Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,497
Street avg £3,764
Floor Area
183 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
13 April 2017Most recent
£640,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6AR: £765,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
GU20 6JY
Closest school
1.1 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB