Get started25 Brook Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5JS). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2010. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 10.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 70.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2015. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold April 2021 for £232,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
25 Brook Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2024
Replacement of ground floor flat rear elevation window with door.
Price for 25 Brook Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 25 years.
£232,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 25 Brook Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,941
Street avg £2,137
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Connaught School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

9 April 2021Most recent
£232,500
+29.2%over 6 years23 June 2014
£180,000
+16.2%over 3 years27 May 2011
£154,950
+222.8%over 15 years9 November 1995
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5JS: £410,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.2 km
Connaught Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.