Get started29 College Ride is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5EW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £459,000 is 10.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£488/sq ft) was about 91% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 24 EPCs). Sold June 2024 for £415,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
29 College Ride has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 29 College Ride runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,253
Street avg £3,976
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 June 2024Most recent
£415,000
+6.4%over 9 years29 August 2014
£390,000
+35.2%over 2 years4 May 2012
£288,500
+51.6%over 10 years22 June 2001
£190,250
+49.2%over 3 years5 June 1998
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5EW: £470,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
GU19 5AN
Waterers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.