Get started33 College Ride is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5EW). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £470,000 in August 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 112 m² it's 15.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 24 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 24 years.
33 College Ride is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,196
Street avg £4,022
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 August 2025Most recent
£470,000
+55.4%over 13 years27 January 2012
£302,500
+0.8%over 5 years3 November 2006
£300,000
+41.2%over 5 years28 March 2001
£212,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5EW: £415,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
GU19 5ND
Waterers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.