Get started3 Connaught Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5EL). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £430,000 is 22.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 3 Connaught Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,667
Street avg £4,453
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

16 March 2018Most recent
£350,000
+40.0%over 11 years3 November 2006
£249,950
+6.4%over 1 year12 August 2005
£235,000
+147.4%over 10 years12 January 1995
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5EL: £423,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU19 5AN
Waterers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.