Get started38 Yaverland Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DY). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £485,000 is 19.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£523/sq ft) was about 60.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £405,000 in June 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 72 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 24 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
38 Yaverland Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 20 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 38 Yaverland Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,625
Street avg £4,411
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

28 June 2018Most recent
£405,000
+84.1%over 14 years9 October 2003
£220,000
+28.7%over 2 years14 May 2001
£171,000
+63.6%over 3 years30 January 1998
£104,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DY: £500,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.5 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.