Get started72 Yaverland Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DY). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £555,000 is 11% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 27.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 113 m² it's 29.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 24 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £500,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
72 Yaverland Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 27 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 27 years.
Floor Area for 72 Yaverland Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,425
Street avg £4,471
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2022Most recent
£500,000
+13.6%over 3 years1 August 2018
£440,000
+56.7%over 6 years24 November 2011
£280,750
+212.1%over 16 years30 October 1995
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DY: £520,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU19 5EL
Closest school
0.5 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.