Get started49 Yaverland Drive is a detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DY). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
At 104 m² it's 19.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 24 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £526,000 is 16.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2023 for £450,000.
49 Yaverland Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£526,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 49 Yaverland Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,327
Street avg £4,476
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

28 February 2023Most recent
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DY: £520,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU19 5QL
Closest school
0.5 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB