Get started7 Waterers Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1059 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2011) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
15 years since the last transfer (May 2011). Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 is 48.4% above the 2011 sale price.
7 Waterers Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Feb 2021
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Waterers Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,048
Street avg £4,039
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

26 May 2011Most recent
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BL: £470,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 7 years
GU19 5EL
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB