Get started27 Station Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £479,000 is 40.9% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 38.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in September 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 May 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£479,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 16 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 27 Station Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,359
Street avg £4,489
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

6 September 2013Most recent
£340,000
+41.7%over 7 years27 February 2006
£240,000
+18.7%over 4 years1 August 2001
£202,250
+83.9%over 4 years2 April 1997
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AS: £450,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.7 km
Bagshot Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.