Get started31 Station Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£611/sq ft) was about 119.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 20 EPCs). Last sale on file: £460,000 in July 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
31 Station Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
On floor area, 31 Station Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,571
Street avg £4,366
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

19 July 2023Most recent
£460,000
+2.2%over 1 year31 May 2022
£450,000
+48.5%over 11 years1 June 2010
£303,000
+229.3%over 15 years19 May 1995
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AS: £430,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.7 km
Bagshot Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.