Get started11 Kestrel Close is a detached house in Ewshot, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5TW). It has a recorded floor area of 220 m² (around 2367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, tree works and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,168,000 is 46.9% above the 2010 sale price.
11 Kestrel Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2020
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 11 Kestrel Close.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension.
11 Kestrel Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£795,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Kestrel Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,616
Street avg £4,597
Floor Area
220 m²
Street avg 212 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

APPLICATION FOR WORKS TO PROTECTED TREES 1 Scots Pine (1 on plan): remove deadwood, remove 2 lowest branches as they are overhanging the area of the garden in which children play.1 Scots Pine (2 on plan): remove deadwood, remove lowest branch which appears twisted and showing signs of dying due to weather damage.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 July 2010Most recent
£795,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5TW: £1,180,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.7 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
GU10 5PE
Odiham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Folly Hill Infant Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB