Get started5 Fox Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Ewshot, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5TL). It has a recorded floor area of 240 m² (around 2583 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£575/sq ft) was about 58.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 240 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (208 m² median across 4 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £1,485,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Fox Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
5 Fox Way has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
T1 - Semi mature Beech - To dismantle down to ground level.
Latest sale on 5 Fox Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,528,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 17 years.
£1,485,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 5 Fox Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,188
Street avg £4,676
Floor Area
240 m²
Street avg 240 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Fell to ground level one suppressed Beech with severe basal decay on right boundaryFell to ground level one Beech with severe basal decay on rear boundary.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 September 2022Most recent
£1,485,000
+123.3%over 17 years29 July 2005
£665,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5TL: £950,000 (2021–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
GU10 5PE
Odiham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Folly Hill Infant Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB