Get started1 Fox Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Ewshot, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5TL). It has a recorded floor area of 204 m² (around 2196 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2016. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,403,000 is 22% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 56.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £1,150,000.
1 Fox Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
1 Fox Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 1 Fox Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,637
Street avg £4,813
Floor Area
204 m²
Street avg 249 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

5 December 2019Most recent
£1,150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5TL: £950,000 (2022–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
GU10 5PE
Odiham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Folly Hill Infant Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB