Get started4 Pankridge Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crondall, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£603/sq ft) was about 72.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include new windows, an extension, partial demolition and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £675,000.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Replacement of four single glazed sash windows with double glazed windows and replacement of front door
4 Pankridge Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£732,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 6 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 4 Pankridge Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,490
Street avg £4,293
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 November 2019Most recent
£675,000
+50.5%over 5 years4 February 2014
£448,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5RQ: £630,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU10 5BQ
Handcroft Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Crondall Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.