Get started1 Jonathan Kiln Cottages is an end-of-terrace house in Crondall, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5QA). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2022 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £966,000 sits 71.7% above the 2006 sale of £562,500.
1 Jonathan Kiln Cottages's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£966,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£562,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 August 2006Most recent
£562,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in GU10 5QA: £242,500 (2003–2000).
GU10 5AR
All Saints Church — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Crondall Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell