Get started24 Chaundlers Croft is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crondall, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5PH). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £515,000 is 22.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 25.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2017.
24 Chaundlers Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2023
24 Chaundlers Croft has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single storey side/rear extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 12 years.
£421,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 12 years.
24 Chaundlers Croft outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,210
Street avg £4,739
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of single storey side extension.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 November 2017Most recent
£421,000
+133.9%over 12 years20 September 2005
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5PH: £450,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU10 5QT
St Cross Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Crondall Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.