Get started2 Cranstone Cottages is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ewshot, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5BH). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold March 2023 for £533,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£548,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 19 years.
£533,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 19 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2023Most recent
£533,000
+13.4%over 5 years9 February 2018
£470,000
+24.3%over 5 years18 January 2013
£378,000
+51.2%over 8 years27 August 2004
£250,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in GU10 5BH: £299,950 (2020–2003).
GU10 5QT
St Marys Church — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Tweseldown Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.