Get started8 Bearwood Cottages is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4PE). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 sits 57.2% above the 2013 sale of £212,500. Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Bearwood Cottages's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2020
8 Bearwood Cottages has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 14 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 8 Bearwood Cottages runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,542
Street avg £4,499
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

20 September 2013Most recent
£212,500
+11.8%over 3 years2 September 2010
£190,000
+3.8%over 5 years22 July 2005
£183,000
+89.4%over 2 years28 March 2003
£96,600
+8.5%over 3 years25 June 1999
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4PE: £285,000 (2022–2016).
9 Bearwood Cottages The Street Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Jul 2022
3 Bearwood Cottages The Street Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Jun 2021
4 Bearwood Cottages The Street Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Nov 2018
2 Bearwood Cottages The Street Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Oct 2018
7 Bearwood Cottages The Street Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Oct 2008
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU10 4RN
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.