Get started4 Bearwood Cottages is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4PE). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 697 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 16.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£430/sq ft) was about 49% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £299,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Bearwood Cottages's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2021
4 Bearwood Cottages has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 22 years.
£299,950
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 4 Bearwood Cottages runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,630
Street avg £4,226
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£299,950
+9.1%over 3 years22 May 2015
£275,000
+525.0%over 16 years16 October 1998
£44,000
+39.7%over 2 years25 September 1996
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4PE: £282,000 (2022–2014).
9 Bearwood Cottages The Street Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Jul 2022
3 Bearwood Cottages The Street Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Jun 2021
2 Bearwood Cottages The Street Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Oct 2018
8 Bearwood Cottages The Street Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Sept 2013
7 Bearwood Cottages The Street Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Oct 2008
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU10 4RN
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.