Get started3 Alice Holt Cottages is a property in Holt Pound, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4LG). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £15,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION TO REAR
Latest sale on 3 Alice Holt Cottages was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£15,000
Growth on file: -8.4% per year over 26 years.
7 July 2022Most recent
£15,000
-90.2%over 26 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

25 January 1996
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4LG: £895,000 (2025–2005).
Kookaburra House Gravel Hill Road Holt Pound Farnham
Sold Feb 2025
South Lodge Gravel Hill Road Holt Pound Farnham
Sold Aug 2022
Summerfield Barn Gravel Hill Road Holt Pound Farnham
Sold Oct 2017
4 Alice Holt Cottages Gravel Hill Road Holt Pound Farnham
Sold Feb 2005
1 Alice Holt Cottages Gravel Hill Road Holt Pound Farnham
Sold Sept 2001
Gravel Hill Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.