Get started1 Mayfield is a two-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 809 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £597,000 sits 57.1% above the 2012 sale of £379,950. On the market in November 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
1 Mayfield's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2021
Application for works to trees subject of tree preservation order 47/99.Group g1 - x2 beech trees to rear of 20 meadow waysouthernmost beech tree - tip reduce branch overganing adjacent hedge to suitable secondary growth points to clear back from hedgeno
1 Mayfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£597,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 5 years.
£379,950
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 5 years.
1 Mayfield is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,053
Street avg £5,555
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

Construction of dormer windows to provide loft conversion.
14 November 2012Most recent
£379,950
+3.4%over 4 years25 April 2008
£367,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4DZ: £685,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU10 4QB
Manley Bridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB