Get started6 Meadow Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4DY). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1241 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 115 m² it's 27.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (160 m² median across 14 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £829,000 sits 65.8% above the 2010 sale of £500,000. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
6 Meadow Way sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2020
Application for works to trees subject of tree preservation order 03/06
6 Meadow Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£829,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£500,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Meadow Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,337
Street avg £5,270
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

Alterations to roofspace to create additional habitable accommodation together with installation of dormer windows.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
19 August 2010Most recent
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4DY: £970,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
GU10 4AB
Cherry Tree Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB