Get started5 Meadow Way is a three-bedroom property in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4DY). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since September 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£715,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 11 years.
24 September 2009Most recent
£715,000
+175.1%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

3 April 1998
£259,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4DY: £970,000 (2025–2020).
GU10 4AB
Cherry Tree Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB