Get startedOakwood is a property in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4DF). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 194% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Oakwood has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£735,000
Growth on file: 194.0% per year over 1 year.
14 July 2006Most recent
£735,000
+194.0%over 9 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

7 October 2005
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4DF: £1,050,000 (2022–2020).
Goldfield Fullers Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Jan 2022
Orchard Rise Fullers Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Feb 2021
Vine Cottage Fullers Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Jan 2021
Whitecroft Fullers Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Dec 2020
Loxwood Fullers Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Dec 2020
GU10 4QH
Fullers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.