Get startedLulworth is a detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4DE). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 164 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £898,500 in February 2023.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
SINGLE STOREY SIDE EXTENSION AND DORMER WINDOW TO FRONT
Lulworth valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£956,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 16 years.
£898,500
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£5,479
Street avg £6,212
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Two storey
TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION, SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION, ENTRANCE PORCH AND EXTENSION TO ROOF WITH FIVE DORMER WINDOWS
14 February 2023Most recent
£898,500
+54.9%over 9 years24 April 2013
£580,000
+11.1%over 6 years27 September 2006
£522,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4DE: £651,500 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU10 4QH
Fullers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.