Get startedCoppins is a semi-detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4DE). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £651,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£566/sq ft) was about 47.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² it's 19.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (133 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Coppins valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£691,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£651,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Coppins is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,089
Street avg £6,110
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

6 August 2025Most recent
£651,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4DE: £750,000 (2025–2015).
Pippins Fullers Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Jan 2025
Lulworth Fullers Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Feb 2023
Sheiling Fullers Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Dec 2019
Holt Cottage Fullers Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Sept 2015
Laurels Fullers Road Rowledge Farnham
Sold Dec 2009
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
Fullers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB