Get started8 Fullers Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4BP). It has a recorded floor area of 190 m² (around 2045 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 190 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (165 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,062,000 is 46.9% above the 2010 sale price.
8 Fullers Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2022
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Erection of extension and alterations.
8 Fullers Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,062,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£723,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Fullers Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,805
Street avg £4,172
Floor Area
190 m²
Street avg 163 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Conversion of 2 flats to form single dwelling with alterations including new windows and doors (revision of wa/2010/1352).
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 October 2010Most recent
£723,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4BP: £835,000 (2023–2017).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 11 years
GU10 4QH
Fullers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB