Get started4 Fullers Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4BP). It has a recorded floor area of 255 m² (around 2746 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,273,000 is 30.6% above the 2013 sale price. At 255 m² the property is well over the postcode median (165 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sold in May 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
4 Fullers Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2019
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Erection of an outbuilding following demolition of existing garage.
4 Fullers Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£1,273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 8 years.
£975,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 8 years.
4 Fullers Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,822
Street avg £4,171
Floor Area
255 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Extension: Single storey
Erection of first floor extension and alterations to roof.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
3 May 2013Most recent
£975,000
-17.0%over 3 years12 February 2010
£1,175,000
+95.8%over 4 years14 April 2005
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4BP: £835,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
GU10 4QH
Fullers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.