Get started11 Clare Mead is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 is 14.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 61.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Clare Mead has an approved extension on the planning record.
Certificate of lawfulness under s192 for single storey extension.
Price for 11 Clare Mead has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 22 years.
£372,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Clare Mead stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,831
Street avg £4,310
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

31 March 2017Most recent
£372,000
+25.3%over 8 years30 May 2008
£297,000
+56.4%over 5 years30 August 2002
£189,950
+131.6%over 7 years18 August 1995
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4BJ: £425,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU10 4PY
Manley Bridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.