Get started13 Lavender Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £974,000 is 37.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 51.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016.
13 Lavender Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2026
13 Lavender Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£974,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£710,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 13 Lavender Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,830
Street avg £4,133
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 164 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

21 October 2016Most recent
£710,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4AX: £760,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
GU10 4QH
Lavender Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB