Get started11 Lavender Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £837,000 is 10.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£531/sq ft) was about 79.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 133 m² it's 18.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (164 m² median across 10 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £760,000.
11 Lavender Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2025
Erection of extensions and alterations and part conversion of garage to habitable space.
Price for 11 Lavender Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£837,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 23 years.
£760,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 23 years.
11 Lavender Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,714
Street avg £4,045
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Certificate of lawfulness under section 192 for erection of shed.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 June 2018Most recent
£760,000
+9.4%over 2 years2 September 2015
£695,000
+540.6%over 20 years29 August 1995
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4AX: £710,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
GU10 4AB
Lavender Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.