Get started8 Lickfolds Road is a detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4AF). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1372 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £885,000 is 11.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£579/sq ft) was about 55.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
8 Lickfolds Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2021
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Erection of extension and alterations together with erection of a detached garage following demolition of existing garage.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£885,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 15 years.
£794,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£6,228
Street avg £5,593
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

Application for a new planning permission to replace extant permission wa/2009/0085 (extensions and alterations).
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 August 2017Most recent
£794,000
+164.7%over 15 years5 July 2002
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4AF: £1,400,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
GU10 4AP
Cherry Tree Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB